NITRO NATIONALS WEEKEND - SUN. JUNE 30, 2019

Jr Dragster WinnerMya James – Brampton ON – ’02 Mike Bos

 

Jr Dragster Runner-UpYohanna Thompson – Selusyn ON – ’01 Mike Bos

 

Jr Dragster #1 QualifierKiley Hodges – St.Catherines ON – Jr Dragster

 

Modified WinnerTaityn Summerfield – Dorchester ON – ’90 GMC S15

 

Modified Runner-UpCharlene Lepp – Welland ON – ’78 Chevy Malibu

 

Modified #1 QualifierShawn Booth – Welland ON – ’79 Plymouth Arrow

 

Pro Bike/Sled WinnerPete Stewart – Belmont ON – ’19 Suz GSXR 1300R

 

Pro Bike/Sled Runner-UpAlex Cassels – Sundridge ON – ’10 Kawasaki ZX14

 

Pro Bike/Sled #1 QualifierBrent Nieson – Waterford ON – ’95 Suzi GSXR 1100

 

Pro Modified WinnerJason Kalso – Clarkson MI – ’70 Cuda

 

Pro Modified Runner-UpMike Yegarian

 

Pro Modified #1 QualifierAl Martorino – Cobourg ON – 2006 Ford Mustang

 

Pro Modified Cons WinnerSteve Boardman – Belleville ON – ’63 Corvette

 

Street Eliminator WinnerTodd Vassallo – Emsdale ON – ’08 Corvette

 

Street Eliminator Runner-UpTerry Shakespeare – ’18 Chev Silverado

 

Street Eliminator #1 QualifierJake Hicks – Canfield ON – ’88 Mustang LX

 

Super Pro WinnerJoe Ferrari – Uxbridge ON – ’27 Ford Roadster

 

Super Pro Runner-UpPhil Sampson – London ON – ’34 Roadster

 

Super Pro #1 QualifierAllan Bain – Hagersville ON – 213 Dragster

 

Top Dragster WinnerKyle Harris – Burford ON – ’32 Austin Bantam

 

Top Dragster Runner-UpScott McCann – Tavistock ON – ’06 Fritz

 

Top Dragster #1 QualifierKyle Harris – Burford ON – ’32 Austin Bantam

 

Top Sportsman WinnerJoe McCormick

 

Top Sportsman Runner-UpWes Goddard – Guelph ON – ’58 Metro P5

 

Top Sportsman #1 QualifierMike Wagg – Troy ON – ’37 Chevy Coupe

NITRO NATIONALS WEEKEND - SAT. JUNE 29, 2019

Jr Dragster WinnerRyan Harris – Burford ON – 2008 Halfscale

 

Jr Dragster Runner-UpShylah Summerfield – Dorchester ON – 2009 Halfscale

 

Jr Dragster #1 QualifierAvery Wildoust – Wartburg ON – 2008

 

Modified Winner Shawn Booth – Welland ON – ’79 Plymouth Arrow

 

Modified Runner-Up Bill Thompson – Selivyn ON – ’69 Dodge Dart

 

Modified #1 QualifierBlake Sutton – Burlington ON – ’00 Pont Sunfire

 

Pro Bike/Sled WinnerPete Stewart – Belmont ON – ’19 Suz GSXR 1300R

 

Pro Bike/Sled Runner-UpDan Earl – Hamilton ON – ’96 Polaris Ultra

 

Pro Bike/Sled #1 QualifierDarren Bedborough – Brampton ON – ’99 Suzuki

 

Street Eliminator WinnerSpencer Nightingale – Cayuga ON – ’92 Chevy S10

 

Street Eliminator Runner-UpFrank Hood – Oro-Medonte ON – ’10 Camaro SS

 

Street Eliminator #1 QualifierFrank Hood – Oro-Medonte ON – ’10 Camaro SS

 

Super Pro WinnerRob McCallum – Mississauga ON – ’93 Cutlass

 

Super Pro Runner-UpPhil Sampson – London ON – ’34 Roadster

 

Super Pro #1 QualifierAllan Bain – Hagersville ON – 213 Dragster

STRADA EXTREME MOTORCYCLE EVENT - SAT. JUNE 22, 2019

Extreme Bike Winner Murray Lonsbary – Woodstock ON – 2006 Kawasaki ZX14

 

Extreme Bike  Runner/UpTodd Hope – Tillsonburg ON – 2008 Kawasaki TL 1000

 

Extreme Bike SemiKorey Staveley – Cambridge ON – Kawasaki ZX14R

 

Extreme Bike ¼Jim Hill – Wasaga Beach ON – Kawasaki ZX9R

 

Extreme Bike ¼Brad Prong – Paris Ontario – Drag Bike

Motorcycle Shootout - Sun. June 16, 2019

Open ET Bike WinnerKory Staveley – Cambridge Ontario – 2006 Kawasaki ZX14R

 

Open ET Bike  Runner/UpColin Hart – Chatham Ontario – Harley Davidson Drag Bike

 

Open ET Bike SemiRay Philip – Hamilton Ontario – 2006 Harley Davidson Destroyer

 

Open ET Bike ¼Jesse Vassallo – Huntsville Ontario – 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000

 

Open ET Bike ¼Darrin “Bullwhip” Johnston – Cayuga Ontario – 1998 Kawasaki ZX9R

Motorcycle Shootout - Sat. June 15, 2019

RAINED OUT